Skip to content Skip to navigation

All Courses

Important note

Many of our courses are offered every other year. Please check Explore Courses or talk to the Biology Student Services Officer to learn more about which courses are offered on an alternate-year schedule.

Titlesort descending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
BIO 386 (section 1)
Conservation and Population Genomics
Palumbi, S., Hadly, E. 2018-2019 Autumn
Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
STLC104
BIO 386 (section 1)
Conservation and Population Genomics
2018-2019 Spring
BIO 386 (section 1)
Conservation and Population Genomics
Palumbi, S., Hadly, E. 2017-2018 Spring
Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
BIO 234 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Schroeder, J. 2015-2016 Spring
Monday
3:30pm - 6:20pm
200-030
BIO 234 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
McFadden, T., Dirzo, R., Davis, C. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
ScienceTeachingLearningCntr115
BIO 234 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Arnoldi, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
200-030
BIO 144 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
McFadden, T., Dirzo, R., Davis, C. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
ScienceTeachingLearningCntr115
BIO 144 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Schroeder, J. 2015-2016 Spring
Monday
3:30pm - 6:20pm
200-030
BIO 144 (section 1)
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
Dirzo, R., Arnoldi, N. 2018-2019 Spring
Monday Friday
3:30pm - 4:20pm
200-030
BIO 53 (section 1)
Conservation Photography
Kremer, C., McConnell, S. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
STLC105
BIO 33N (section 1)
Conservation Science and Practice
Daily, G. 2015-2016 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 296
BIO 33N (section 1)
Conservation Science and Practice
2018-2019 Spring
BIO 33N (section 1)
Conservation Science and Practice
2016-2017 Spring
BIO 16 (section 1)
Conservation Storytelling: Pre-course for BOSP South Africa
McConnell, S., Todhunter, A. 2016-2017 Spring
Sunday
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BIO 16 (section 1)
Conservation Storytelling: Pre-course for BOSP South Africa
McConnell, S. 2017-2018 Spring
Friday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Gilbert Biological Science 117
BIO 16 (section 1)
Conservation Storytelling: Pre-course for BOSP South Africa
McConnell, S., Todhunter, A. 2015-2016 Spring
Sunday
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gilbert Biological Science 117
BIO 44X (section 14)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Chen, S. 2015-2016 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 2)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Husmann, D. 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 298
BIO 44X (section 8)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Imam, J., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Masto, V. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Sequoia Hall 200
BIO 44X (section 6)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Chen, S. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-303
BIO 44X (section 7)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Schwartz, E., Stearns, T., King, D. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
160-124
BIO 44X (section 12)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Sanchez, A. 2015-2016 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 13)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Schwartz, E., Stearns, T., Ei Cho, S. 2015-2016 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 11)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Baumer, C. 2015-2016 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 4)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Sanchez, A. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
BIO 44X (section 5)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Schwartz, E., Stearns, T., Ei Cho, S. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
BIO 44X (section 3)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Baumer, C. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Littlefield 107
BIO 44X (section 2)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Imam, J., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Yang, R. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
BIO 44X (section 1)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Mursaliyev, N., Yang, R. 2015-2016 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
BIO 44X (section 1)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Wan, J. 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 296
BIO 44X (section 10)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
2015-2016 Winter
BIO 44X (section 6)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Imam, J., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Chung, J. 2015-2016 Autumn
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 9)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Mursaliyev, N., Yang, R. 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 3)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Imam, J., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Chung, J. 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 290
BIO 44X (section 16)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Imam, J., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Masto, V. 2015-2016 Winter
Thursday
9:30am - 1:20pm
BIO 44X (section 4)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Wan, J. 2015-2016 Autumn
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 15)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Malladi, S., Schwartz, E., Stearns, T., King, D. 2015-2016 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44X (section 5)
Core Molecular Biology Laboratory
Cyert, M., Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Stearns, T., Husmann, D. 2015-2016 Autumn
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 1)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Dirzo, R., Perea, R., Burford, B. 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Gilbert Biological Science 119
BIO 44Y (section 12)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Sun, Y. 2015-2016 Spring
Thursday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 11)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Redondo, S. 2015-2016 Spring
Wednesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 10)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Dlott, G. 2015-2016 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 5:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 9)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Dlott, G. 2015-2016 Spring
Friday
9:30am - 1:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 8)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Davis, C. 2015-2016 Spring
Thursday
9:30am - 1:30pm
BIO 44Y (section 7)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Perea, R., Segnitz, M. 2015-2016 Spring
Tuesday
9:30am - 1:20pm
BIO 44Y (section 6)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Sun, Y. 2015-2016 Spring
Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Gilbert Biological Science 119
BIO 44Y (section 5)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Malladi, S., Redondo, S. 2015-2016 Spring
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Gilbert Biological Science 119
BIO 44Y (section 4)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Hekmat-Scafe, D., Malladi, S., Crane, R. 2015-2016 Spring
Monday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Gilbert Biological Science 119
BIO 44Y (section 3)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Malladi, S., Dlott, G. 2015-2016 Spring
Thursday
9:30am - 10:20am
Gilbert Biological Science 119
BIO 44Y (section 2)
Core Plant Biology & Eco Evo Laboratory
Malladi, S., Perea, R., Davis, C. 2015-2016 Spring
Wednesday
9:30am - 10:20am
Gilbert Biological Science 119

Pages